English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
alga pondweed [correct]; algae-like pondweed [correct]; algal-leaved pondweed [correct]; Tuckerman’s pondweed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Potamogetonaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
potamot confervoïde [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Potamogetonaceae.