English (Algae)
green coralline alga [correct]
OBS: The [spider] crabs make frequent use ... of other types of decorating material, including ... pink or green coralline algae (algae stiffened by a coating of calcium carbonate) ...
French (Algues)
algue coralline verte [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [Les Araignées de mer] se parent aussi d'autres éléments décoratifs tels que [...] les Algues corallines roses ou vertes (variété d'Algues qu'un revêtement de calcium rend plus dures) [...]