English (Aquaculture; Algae)
algae bed [correct]; algae field [correct]
OBS: algae bed; algae field: terms extracted from the “Glossaire de l’agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Aquaculture; Algues)
champ d'algues [masculine noun]
OBS: champ d'algues : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.