English (Algae; Aquaculture)
algae harvesting [correct]
CONT: Algae harvesting refers to the separation or detachment of algae from its growth medium. The harvesting method intensely depends on the physiognomies of the micro algae chosen, density and size of the microalgal cell, specifications of the final product and on allowability for reuse of the culture medium. ... algae harvesting involves mechanical, chemical, biological and electrical based methods.
French (Algues; Aquaculture)
récolte d'algues [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Algas; Acuicultura)
cosecha de algas [correct, feminine noun]