English (Algae; Aquaculture)
wild alga [correct]
DEF: An [aquatic plant] obtained without human intervention in its life cycle.
OBS: wild algae: plural form.
French (Algues; Aquaculture)
algue sauvage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Plante aquatique] dont le cycle vital s'est déroulé sans intervention humaine.