English (Algae)
yellow-green algae [correct]
French (Algues)
xanthophycées [correct, feminine noun]; algues vert-jaunes [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Algas)
xantofíceas [feminine noun]; algas verdeamarillentas [feminine noun]