English (Algae; Paleontology)
chlorophyceae [correct]; green algae [correct]; grass-green algae [correct]
OBS: A class of algae.
French (Algues; Paléontologie)
chlorophycées [correct, feminine noun, plural]; algues vertes [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Algues à plastes colorés en vert par la chlorophylle «a» et «b», comme chez les plantes vasculaires, avec des caroténoïdes, ceux-ci en quantités relativement faibles.
Spanish (Algas; Paleontología)
clorofíceas [feminine noun]; algas verdes [feminine noun]