English (Chemistry; Algae)
algal chemical industry [correct]
CONT: ... the algal chemical industries ... may well have a better claim on the stocks for foodstuffs and chemicals other than fuels.
French (Chimie; Algues)
industrie chimique de traitement d'algues [feminine noun]