English (Animal Feed (Agric.); Algae)
algal feed [correct]
OBS: algal feed: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.); Algues)
aliment à base d'algues [masculine noun]
OBS: aliment à base d'algues : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.