English (Ecology (General); Algae; Marine Biology)
algal bank [correct]
CONT: Mound-shaped algal banks and associated bioclastic deposits have been investigated on the Apulian shelf, Southeastern Italy, off Capo d'Otranto and Santa Maria di Leuca within a bathymetric range of 53-60 m water depth.
French (Écologie (Généralités); Algues; Biologie marine)
banc d'algues [correct, masculine noun]