English (Algae)
algal suspension [correct]; algal slurry [correct]
OBS: algal suspension; algal slurry: terms extracted from the “Glossaire de l’agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Algues)
suspension algale [feminine noun]
OBS: suspension algale : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.