English (Algebra)
vector algebra [correct]
DEF: An algebra for which the elements involved may represent vectors and the assumptions and rules are based on the behavior of vectors.
French (Algèbre)
algèbre vectorielle [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Álgebra)
álgebra vectorial [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Manipulación de los símbolos representando cantidades vectoriales de acuerdo con las leyes de la suma, resta, multiplicación y división.