English (Mathematics)
fundamental theorem of algebra [correct]; fundamental law of algebra [correct]
French (Mathématiques)
théorème fondamental de l'algèbre [correct, masculine noun]; théorème de d'Alembert [correct, masculine noun]; théorème de d'Alembert-Gauss [correct, masculine noun]