English (Computer Mathematics)
switching algebra [correct]; Boolean algebra [see observation]
DEF: An algebraic system consisting of the set {0,1}, two binary operations called OR(+) and AND(·) and one unary operation (denoted by an overbar) called NOT, or complementation, or inversion.
OBS: Boolean algebra: this term is virtually synonymous with "switching algebra" when applied to the analysis and synthesis of logic (switching) circuits.
French (Mathématiques informatiques)
algèbre de la commutation [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación)
álgebra de conmutaciones [feminine noun]
DEF: Álgebra de Boole cuando se aplica a la teoría de las conmutaciones.