English (Algebra)
Boolean algebra [correct]; logical algebra [correct]; binary algebra [correct]; Boolean calculus [correct]
CONT: Boolean algebra is the category of algebra in which the variable's values are the truth values, true and false, ordinarily denoted 1 and 0 respectively. It is used to analyze and simplify digital circuits or digital gates.
French (Algèbre)
algèbre de Boole [correct, feminine noun]; algèbre binaire [correct, feminine noun]; algèbre logique [correct, feminine noun]; algèbre booléenne [correct, feminine noun]; calcul booléen [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Álgebra)
álgebra binaria [correct, feminine noun]; álgebra de Boole [correct, feminine noun]; cálculo de Boole [correct, masculine noun]