English (Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence)
algebraic equation [correct]
DEF: An equation in the form of a polynomial having a finite number of terms and equated to zero ...
French (Mathématiques; Intelligence artificielle)
équation algébrique [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Matemáticas; Inteligencia artificial)
ecuación algebraica [correct, feminine noun]