English (Statistical Surveys; Computer Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence)
algebraic manipulation [correct]
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique); Mathématiques informatiques; Intelligence artificielle)
manipulation algébrique [correct, feminine noun]; calcul algébrique [correct, masculine noun]; combinaisons algébriques [correct, feminine noun, plural]
Spanish (Encuestas estadísticas; Matemáticas para computación; Inteligencia artificial)
manipulación algebraica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Procesamiento de expresiones matemáticas sin importar los valores numéricos de los símbolos que representan números.