English (Programming Languages)
Boolean algebraic language [correct]
DEF: An algebraic language designed to describe situations, operations, relationships, and procedures by using various symbols to express operators, operands, parameters, variables, equivalences, logical relationships, and the like.
French (Langages de programmation)
langage booléen [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: En ce qui concerne les aspects logiciels, un chapitre traite des formes de langages des API (à relais, booléen, mnémoniques, etc.) [...]