English (Mathematics; Computer Graphics)
algebraical [correct, adjective]; algebraic [correct, adjective]
DEF: Pertaining to algebra i.e, a method of solving practical problems by using symbols and letters for unknown quantities.
French (Mathématiques; Infographie)
algébrique [correct, adjective]
DEF: Relatif à une structure d'algèbre.
PHR: clôture, courbe, élément, ensemble, entier, équation, extension, géométrie, hypersurface, mesure, nombre, surface, topologie algébrique.