English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
Algoman orogeny [correct]
DEF: Orogenic episode affecting Archean rocks of Canada about 2.4 billion years ago.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
orogénèse algomienne [correct, feminine noun]