English (Computer Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence)
focusing algorithm [correct]
CONT: The focusing algorithm places all reflectors in their correct physical positions and thus allows relatively simple separation of reflections coming from above surface reflectors, the air-ground interface and buried objects. This substantially simplifies the task of object detection. Furthermore, the focusing algorithm reconstructs the reflector shape (how accurately this is done depends on the focusing algorithm) ...
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Intelligence artificielle)
algorithme de focalisation [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación; Inteligencia artificial)
algoritmo de enfoque [correct, masculine noun]