English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Artificial Intelligence)
artificial intelligence algorithm [correct]; AI algorithm [correct]
CONT: An AI algorithm is a set of rules that enables computers to independently learn, analyze data, perform tasks, and make decisions.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
algorithme d'intelligence artificielle [correct, masculine noun]; algorithme d'IA [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un algorithme d'IA est un algorithme ayant pour [objet] de simuler l'intelligence humaine.