English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Artificial Intelligence)
property algorithm [correct]
CONT: Once the secondary images have been made, the property algorithm itself can be run. The inputs for the algorithm consist of the zone map of the entire region, column density maps, interpolation maps of the column densities of dust and [carbon monoxide (CO)] ...
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
algorithme de propriétés [correct, masculine noun]