English (Computer Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence)
distribution-based clustering algorithm [correct]; probabilistic clustering algorithm [correct]
CONT: [A] machine learning algorithm that assumes that the data points are generated from a mixture of probability distributions [that] aims to identify the underlying probability distributions that generate the data, and uses this information to cluster the data into groups with similar properties.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Intelligence artificielle)
algorithme de regroupement probabiliste [correct, masculine noun]