English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Artificial Intelligence)
explanation-based generalization algorithm [correct]
CONT: Many ... explanation-based generalization algorithms also cannot alter the structure of their explanations. No additional objects nor inference rules can be incorporated into the explanation. These algorithms work by changing constants in the observed example to variables with constraints.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
algorithme de généralisation basée sur des explications [correct, masculine noun]