English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Computer Graphics)
image-processing algorithm [correct]
CONT: In this application, [tools were] used to develop an image-processing algorithm to re-process, segment, filter, and extract features from images of skin lesions. The features were then used to classify the various diseases (pathologies) as diagnosed by a dermatologist.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Infographie)
algorithme de traitement d'images [correct, masculine noun]