English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Artificial Intelligence)
active preference learning algorithm [correct]
CONT: ... an active preference learning algorithm proposes at least two new paths in each iteration ...
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
algorithme d'apprentissage de préférences actif [proposal, masculine noun]