English (Collaborative and Social Communications; Internet and Telematics; Artificial Intelligence)
collaborative filtering algorithm [correct, noun]
CONT: Collaborative filtering algorithms are a class of knowledge discovery algorithms that give recommendations to a user based on the ratings of other similar users in the system.
French (Communications collaboratives et sociales; Internet et télématique; Intelligence artificielle)
algorithme de filtrage collaboratif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les algorithmes de filtrage collaboratif reposent sur l'idée que, si deux clients ont un historique de notation similaire, ils se comporteront de la même manière à l'avenir [...]