English (Computer Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence)
divisive hierarchical clustering algorithm [correct]
CONT: ... a divisive hierarchical clustering algorithm ..., which groups alternatives into homogeneous groups with similar preferences [has been developed].
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Intelligence artificielle)
algorithme de regroupement hiérarchique descendant [correct, masculine noun]