English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Artificial Intelligence)
stack algorithm [correct]
CONT: The stack algorithm ... is a metric first search performed iteratively: an ordered stack containing previously examined paths (of different lengths in bits and in symbols) is maintained.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
algorithme d'empilement [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación; Programas y programación (Informática); Inteligencia artificial)
algoritmo de apilamiento [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En general, todo algoritmo que emplea un apilamiento, pero específicamente aquél que decodifica un código convolucional.