English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Artificial Intelligence)
clonal selection algorithm [correct, noun]
CONT: Clonal selection algorithms are ... inspired by the clonal selection theory of acquired immunity that explains how B and T-lymphocytes improve their response to antigens over time ...
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
algorithme de sélection clonale [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación; Programas y programación (Informática); Inteligencia artificial)
algoritmo de selección clonal [correct, masculine noun]