English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Artificial Intelligence)
top-level algorithm [correct]
CONT: The top-level algorithm is a multi-objective genetic algorithm (GA) whose goal is to obtain clustering schemes in which the network lifetime is optimized for different delay values.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
algorithme de niveau supérieur [correct, masculine noun]