English (Computer Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence)
randomized algorithm [correct]
CONT: A randomized algorithm is an algorithm that employs a degree of randomness as part of its logic or procedure.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Intelligence artificielle)
algorithme probabiliste [correct, masculine noun]; algorithme randomisé [masculine noun]
CONT: Un algorithme probabiliste est un algorithme qui fait des choix aléatoires au cours de son exécution.