English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Artificial Intelligence)
probabilistic search algorithm [correct]
CONT: Almost any probabilistic search algorithm can be analyzed using landscapes where the algorithm walks along the landscape graph an edge at a time. This means that even [genetic algorithms (GA)] can be seen as doing a local search.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
algorithme de recherche probabiliste [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Récemment, les techniques développées en planification de trajectoires, autour des algorithmes de recherche probabiliste, permettent de traiter des problèmes de grande dimension en perdant la propriété de complétude (complet en probabilité).