English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Artificial Intelligence; Computer Graphics)
projection algorithm [correct]
DEF: [An algorithm] determining the angle at which visual structures are projected on a view plane.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle; Infographie)
algorithme de projection [correct, masculine noun]