English (Computer Mathematics; Encryption and Decryption; IT Security)
post-quantum cryptography algorithm [correct]; post-quantum cryptographic algorithm [correct]; post-quantum algorithm [correct]; PQC algorithm [correct]
CONT: Hybrid cryptography combines traditional and post-quantum asymmetric cryptographic techniques ... Thus, a hybrid encryption protocol will perform "dual encryption" so to speak, using both a pre-quantum algorithm ... and a post-quantum algorithm, so that even if a potential attacker were to break the post-quantum encryption layer, the data would still be protected by pre-quantum cryptography.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Chiffrage et déchiffrage; Sécurité des TI)
algorithme de cryptographie post-quantique [correct, masculine noun]; algorithme post-quantique [correct, masculine noun]; algorithme de CPQ [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La cryptographie hybride consiste à combiner les techniques de cryptographie asymétrique classiques et post-quantiques [...] Ainsi, un protocole de chiffrement hybride effectuera (en quelque sorte) un double chiffrement, à la fois avec un algorithme pré-quantique [...] et avec un algorithme post-quantique, de sorte que même si un attaquant potentiel venait à casser la couche de chiffrement post-quantique, la donnée restera protégée par la cryptographie pré-quantique.