English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Artificial Intelligence)
multi-level algorithm [correct]; multilevel algorithm [correct]
CONT: Multi-level algorithms typically construct a graph hierarchy with the original graph at the leaf level and coarser approximations at higher levels.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
algorithme multi-niveaux [correct, masculine noun]; algorithme à niveaux multiples [correct, masculine noun]