English (Computer Mathematics; Information Processing (Informatics))
sequence analysis algorithm [correct]
CONT: Sequence analysis algorithms are often applied to sets of DNA [deoxyribonucleic acids], RNA [ribonucleic acids] or protein sequences to identify common or distinguishing features.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
algorithme d'analyse de séquence [correct, masculine noun]