English (Programming Languages)
algorithmic language [correct, standardized]; algorithm-oriented language [correct]
DEF: An artificial language used to express algorithms.
OBS: algorithmic language: term standardized by ISO and CSA.
French (Langages de programmation)
langage algorithmique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; ALGOL [correct]
DEF: Langage artificiel permettant d'exprimer des algorithmes.
OBS: langage algorithmique : terme normalisé par l'ISO et la CSA.
Spanish (Lenguaje de programación)
lenguaje algorítmico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lenguaje aritmético mediante el cual pueden presentarse los procedimientos aritméticos, en forma exacta y estándar, a una computadora (ordenador).