English (Computer Programs and Programming; Computer Mathematics)
algorithmic programming [correct]
CONT: First, traditional algorithmic programming, as a science, has been studied much longer that has rule-based programming.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Mathématiques informatiques)
programmation algorithmique [correct, feminine noun]