English (Pricing Theory; Artificial Intelligence; Marketing)
personalized algorithmic pricing [correct, noun]; surveillance pricing [correct, noun]; surveillance algorithmic pricing [correct, noun, less frequent]
DEF: The process of using automated algorithms to set or recommend prices for products or services, often in real time, based on a client's personal data.
French (Théorie des prix; Intelligence artificielle; Commercialisation)
tarification algorithmique personnalisée [correct, feminine noun]; tarification personnalisée [correct, feminine noun]; tarification par surveillance [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Processus consistant à utiliser des algorithmes automatisés pour définir ou recommander des prix pour des produits ou des services, souvent en temps réel, en fonction des données personnelles d'un client.