English (Artificial Intelligence)
algorithmic corrector [correct]
OBS: See "corrector", and also the interactive program correction (system and theory) devised by Ehud Shapiro in 1982.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
correcteur algorithmique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Système entièrement basé sur une utilisation interactive qui applique des techniques de synthèse automatique de programmes (Berman 76, Jouannaud 79) à la correction automatique de programmes.