English (Information Processing (Informatics); Computer Mathematics; Software)
algorithmic research [correct]
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Mathématiques informatiques; Logiciels)
recherche algorithmique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Recherche effectuée à l'aide d'un algorithme.