English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Graphics)
algorithmic geometry [correct]; computational geometry [correct]
CONT: Digital geometry is ... highly related to algorithmic geometry (computational geometry), which is more focused on algorithm design for discrete objects in Euclidean space [as opposed to hypothetical kinds of space].
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Infographie)
géométrie algorithmique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La discipline qui a sans doute le plus contribué historiquement au développement de la géométrie algorithmique est l'infographie.