English (Computer Programs and Programming; Information Processing (Informatics); Artificial Intelligence; Internet and Telematics)
algorithmic filter [correct]
CONT: Algorithmic filters are used by search engines and social media platforms to determine which content is visible to users. These filters can be used to shape the way people interact with websites and to customize a user's experience.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle; Internet et télématique)
filtre algorithmique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] les filtres algorithmiques optimisent les plateformes pour favoriser l'engagement et la rétention des utilisateurs dans le but de vendre l'attention des utilisateurs aux annonceurs.