English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming)
algorithm library [correct]; algorithmic library [correct]
CONT: The algorithm library provides several functions that can be used for a variety of purposes, for instance searching, sorting, counting, manipulating and so on.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
bibliothèque algorithmique [correct, feminine noun]; bibliothèque d'algorithmes [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La bibliothèque algorithmique définit les fonctions pour des opérations sur des plages d'éléments (par exemple, recherche, tri, comptage, manipulation).
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación; Programas y programación (Informática))
biblioteca algorítmica [correct, feminine noun]