English (Computer Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence)
algorithmic probability [correct]
CONT: In algorithmic information theory, algorithmic probability ... is a mathematical method of assigning a prior probability to a given observation.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Intelligence artificielle)
probabilité algorithmique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En théorie de l'information algorithmique, la probabilité algorithmique [...] est une méthode mathématique d'attribution d'une probabilité antérieure à une observation donnée.