English (Computer Programs and Programming)
algorithm space [correct]; algorithmic space [correct]
DEF: A unified framework for discrete search algorithms and continuous optimization algorithms.
CONT: Depending on the variable domain and constraint expression, the existing [satisfiability] algorithms can be grouped in four classes, as shown by the algorithm space ...
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
espace d'algorithmes [correct, masculine noun]; espace d'algorithme [correct, masculine noun]