English (Computer Mathematics)
quantum algorithmics [correct]
CONT: The biggest challenge of quantum algorithmics is to find problems ... that are efficiently solvable on a quantum computer but not [on] a classical computer.
French (Mathématiques informatiques)
algorithmique quantique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] l'algorithmique quantique [...] ne devrait voir le jour que dans plusieurs dizaines d'années, du fait de difficultés techniques liées au bruit : la décohérence.