English (Informatics)
alias addressing; alias address
OBS: Provides a third way of addressing a mailbox to support multiple dialing plans and varied caller input to an application. Unlike express address which is used for addressing within a community, alias address supports addressing anywhere within a community, and supports addressing anywhere on a system or across AspenNet.
French (Informatique)
adressage par pseudonyme [masculine noun]