English (Non-Canadian Laws and Legal Documents; Official Documents)
alien passport
OBS: A Fremdenpass was a German passport issued to certain residents of German protectorates. These individuals did not have nationality and were unable to qualify for German citizenship. In order to obtain this status, the individual needed certain skills which were valuable to the Germans.
French (Lois et documents juridiques non canadiens; Documents officiels)
passeport pour étrangers [masculine noun]