English (Insurance)
foreign company [correct]; foreign insurance company [correct]; alien company [United States]
DEF: ... body corporate incorporated elsewhere than in Canada under the laws of a foreign country ... [Insurance Companies Act].
French (Assurances)
compagnie étrangère [correct, feminine noun]; compagnie d'assurance étrangère [correct, feminine noun]; société étrangère [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] personne morale constituée ailleurs qu'au Canada [...] [Loi sur les sociétés d'assurances].
Spanish (Seguros)
compañía extranjera [correct, feminine noun]