English (International Public Law; Citizenship and Immigration)
enemy alien [correct]
DEF: A foreigner resident in a country with which his country is at war.
French (Droit international public; Citoyenneté et immigration)
sujet d'un pays ennemi [correct, masculine noun]; étranger ennemi [avoid, masculine noun]; aubain ennemi [avoid, masculine noun]
CONT: Certificat de conservation de la citoyenneté accordé en vertu de la Loi sur la naturalisation à une femme, sujet britannique de naissance, mariée à un sujet d'un pays ennemi.