English (Genetics)
alien addition line [correct]; addition line [correct]
OBS: A line with an extra chromosome or chromosome pair from a related species.
OBS: E.g. wheat-rye addition lines.
French (Génétique)
lignée d'addition [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Lignée caractérisée par l'incorporation d'un génome d'une autre espèce.
CONT: (...) l'analyse des lignées d'addition T. aestivum - Ae. variabilis.