English (Demography; Statistical Surveys)
resident alien
French (Démographie; Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
étranger résidant [masculine noun]
Spanish (Demografía; Encuestas estadísticas)
extranjero residente [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Extranjero con permiso de residencia.