English (Property Law (common law))
alienability [correct]
DEF: The quality or attribute of being transferrable ...
CONT: Alienability: The owner of an estate in fee simple has, as the main incident of the estate, the rights to freely alienate the land, that is, the right to transfer it, both inter vivos and on death. (Anger & Honsberger, 2nd ed., 1985, p. 113)
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
aliénabilité [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: aliénabilité : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO); Extrait du vocabulaire bilingue de la Common law - Droit des biens -.
OBS: À distinguer de : transferability, assignability, negotiability.
OBS: Terme qui présente un complément d'information utile ou un apparentement avec le terme en vedette : alienation.
Spanish (Derecho de propiedad (common law))
alienabilidad [correct, feminine noun]