English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
partial restraint on alienation [correct]
DEF: A restraint on alienation other than an unqualified restraint, such as a restriction upon alienation to a particular person or persons or within a certain period of time (Ballentine, 3rd ed., 1969, p. 917)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
restriction partielle d'aliénabilité [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: restriction partielle d'aliénabilité : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).