English (Sociology)
urban alienation
OBS: alienate : to cause to be withdrawn or detached, as from one's society.
French (Sociologie)
dépaysement urbain [masculine noun]; isolement [masculine noun]
OBS: dépaysement : État d'une personne dépaysée.
OBS: dépaysé, ée : Mal à l'aise, par changement de décor, de milieu, d'habitudes.