English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
involuntary alienation [correct]
CONT: Property is usually sold or conveyed by voluntary alienation, as with a deed or an assignment of lease. Involuntary alienation takes place when property is sold against the owner's will, as in a foreclosure sale or a tax sale. (Reilly, 2nd ed., 1982, p. 22)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
aliénation non volontaire [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: aliénation non volontaire : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).