English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
alienation by deed [correct]
CONT: Alienation by deed. Chattels, whether capable or incapable of delivery, may be alienated by deed without delivery, and with or without valuable consideration. (35 Hals., 4th ed., p. 644)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
aliénation par acte formaliste [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: aliénation par acte formaliste : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).