English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
voluntary alienation [correct]
OBS: Alienation may be voluntary, "e.g." by conveyance or will; or involuntary, "e.g." seizure under a judgment order for debt. (Osborn, 7th ed., p. 23)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
aliénation volontaire [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: aliénation volontaire : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).