English (Landing Gear (Aeroindustry))
float-type alighting gear [correct, standardized]; alighting gear [correct]
OBS: float-type alighting gear: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: On water.
French (Atterrisseur (Constructions aéronautiques))
amerrisseur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: amerrisseur : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Tren de aterrizaje (Industria aeronáutica))
tren de amaraje [correct, masculine noun]