English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
aligned-grid tube [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A multigrid vacuum tube in which at least two of the grids are aligned one behind the other to give such effects as beam formation and noise suppression.
OBS: aligned-grid tube: term officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
tube à grilles alignées [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: tube à grilles alignées : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l’électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
tubo de rejillas alineadas [correct, masculine noun]; lámpara de rejillas alineadas [correct, masculine noun]