English (Graphic Arts and Printing; Forms Design)
aligned forms [correct, plural]
DEF: A series of forms so designed that items of information common to all forms appear in the same relative positions on each form.
French (Imprimerie et arts graphiques; Imprimés et formules)
formulaires alignés [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Formulaires dont certaines informations sont situées au même endroit d'une feuille à l'autre.