English (Postal Service Operation; Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling; Machinery)
aligning unit [officially approved]; alignment unit
OBS: aligning unit: Term officially approved by the Postal Mechanization Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Exploitation postale; Timbres et oblitération; Machines)
élément d'alignement [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: un juste avant le deuxième éjecteur de GOP et un autre au début du module R-O.
OBS: élément d'alignement: Terme uniformisé par le comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie de la mécanisation postale.