English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
sheathed alkali grass [correct]; sheathed alkaligrass [correct]; tussock alkali-grass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
puccinellie engainée [correct, feminine noun]; puccinellie engainante [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.