English (Geochemistry; Petrography)
alkalic intrusion [correct]
French (Géochimie; Pétrographie)
intrusion alcaline [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les intrusions alcalines, y compris les carbonatites, sont largement répandues, mais éparses.