English (Mineralogy; Geochemistry)
alkali-bearing mineral [correct]; alkaline mineral [correct]; alkali mineral [correct]; alkalic mineral [correct]
French (Minéralogie; Géochimie)
minéral alcalin [correct, masculine noun]