English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Water Pollution)
alkaline earth bicarbonate [correct]; alkaline earth hydrogencarbonate [correct]
CONT: Most natural waters contain varying proportions of alkaline earthbicarbonates (calcium and magnesia) ...
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Pollution de l'eau)
bicarbonate alcalino-terreux [correct, masculine noun]; hydrogénocarbonate alcalino-terreux [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La plupart des eaux naturelles contiennent en proportion variable, des bicarbonates alcalino-terreux (calcium et magnésie) [...]