English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
spiny naiad [correct]; alkaline water-nymph [correct]; holly-leaved naiad [correct]; holly-leaved water-nymph [correct]; prickly naiad [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Hydrocharitaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
naïade marine [correct, feminine noun]; grande naïade [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Hydrocharitaceae.