English (Scientific Research Equipment; Electrolysis (Electrokinetics))
alkaline transfer [correct]; alkaline blotting
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Électrolyse (Électrocinétique))
transfert alcalin [masculine noun]