English (Sciences - General; Analytical Chemistry)
alkaline pH [correct]
French (Sciences - Généralités; Chimie analytique)
pH alcalin [masculine noun]
Spanish (Ciencias - Generalidades; Química analítica)
pH alcalino [correct, masculine noun]