English (Chemistry; Biomass Energy)
alkaline hydrolysis [correct]
DEF: The use of solutions of sodium hydroxide (or other alkali) in the treatment of cellulosic material (wood).
French (Chimie; Énergie de la biomasse)
hydrolyse alcaline [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Química; Energía de la biomasa)
hidrólisis alcalina [feminine noun]