English (Geochemistry; Hydrology and Hydrography)
alkaline water [correct]; alkali water
DEF: Water with a pH value above 7.
DEF: Water which is high in per cent sodium but relatively low in total dissolved salts.
French (Géochimie; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
eau alcaline [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Eau dont le pH est supérieur à 7.
DEF: Eau qui a un pourcentage élevé de sodium, mais un pourcentage relativement faible de la totalité des sels dissous.
Spanish (Geoquímica; Hidrología e hidrografía)
agua alcalina [feminine noun]
DEF: Agua cuyo pH es superior a 7.