English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Storage Cells (Electr.))
Secondary cells and batteries containing alkaline or other non-acid electrolytes – Portable sealed rechargeable single cells – Part 2 : Nickel-metal hydride [correct]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard IEC 61951-2:2011.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E61951-2:14: standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Accumulateurs (Électricité))
Accumulateurs alcalins et autres accumulateurs à électrolyte non acide – Accumulateurs individuels portables étanches – Partie 2 : Nickel-métal hydrure [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme CEI 61951-2:2011.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E61951-2:14 : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.