English (Chemistry; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
alkaline earth product
CONT: Neutralization by filtering through alkaline earth products.
French (Chimie; Traitement des eaux)
produit alcalino-terreux [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Neutralisation par filtration sur des produits alcalino-terreux.