English (Geochemistry; Hydrology and Hydrography)
alkaline lake deposit [correct]
CONT: Alkaline lake deposits in Saskatchewan contain total estimated reserves of 55 to 65 Mt of sodium sulphate.
French (Géochimie; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
dépôt de lac alcalin [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les dépôts de lacs alcalins en Saskatchewan contiennent des réserves totales estimées entre 55 et 65 Mt de sulfates de sodium.