English (Soil Science)
alkaline solonetz [correct]; A.SZ [correct]
OBS: A soil of the solonetzic order.
OBS: alkaline solonetz; A.SZ: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
solonetz alcalin [correct, masculine noun]; S.AL [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre solonetzique.
OBS: solonetz alcalin; S.AL : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.