English (Winemaking)
alkalinity of the soluble ash
OBS: Term applied to the alkalinity of the ash which is soluble in water.
French (Industrie vinicole)
alcalinité soluble des cendres
OBS: Alcalinité des cendres qui est soluble dans l'eau.