English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
complete alkalinity titration [correct]
CONT: ... in analysing [raw water] hardness is the sum of the Ca++ and Mg++ cations; (TH when expressed in French degrees); and the bicarbonate content is expressed by the complete alkalinity titration (in French TAC degrees).
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
titre alcalimétrique complet [correct, masculine noun]; TAC [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] dans les analyses relatives à [une eau brute] la dureté s'exprime par le titre hydrotimétrique [en degrés français TH), somme des cations Ca++ et Mg++ et la teneur en bicarbonates par le titre alcalimétrique complet (en degrés français TAC).