English (Food Industries; Chocolate and Confectionery)
alkalized cocoa
CONT: Dutched or alkalized cocoa nib process.
OBS: alkalize: to make or become alkaline.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Confiserie et chocolaterie)
cacao alcalinisé; cacao alcalisé
OBS: alcalisation syn. de alcalinisation [action d'alcaliniser].