English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
yellow alkanet [correct]; yellow alkanna [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Boraginaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
orcanette jaune [correct, feminine noun]; henné jaune [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Boraginaceae.