English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Cape bugloss [correct]; Cape forget-me-not [correct]; Cape alkanet [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Boraginaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
buglosse du Cap [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Boraginaceae.