English (Botany)
common bugloss [correct]; common alkanet [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Boraginaceae.
OBS: common bugloss: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Botanique)
buglosse officinale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Boraginaceae.
OBS: buglosse officinale : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).