English (Chemistry)
alkanolamide
OBS: ... reinforcing agents to improve the action of the active constituents (amino-oxides, carboxymethylcellulose, alkanolamides) ...
French (Chimie)
alcanolamidé [correct]
OBS: [...] les renforçateurs, améliorant l'action des principes actifs (oxydes aminés, carboxyméthylcellulose, alcanolamidés); [...]