English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Chemistry; Food Industries; Toiletries)
coconut alkanolamide [correct]
CONT: Super Apple Wash. ... Detergent concentrate containing coconut alkanolamide and alkanolamine alkylbenzene sulphate. ... For the cleaning of fruits and vegetables.
OBS: A commercial name.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Chimie; Industrie de l'alimentation; Articles de toilette)
alcanolamide tiré de la noix de coco [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Produit chimique utilisé dans un lait pour le nettoyage des cheveux.
OBS: Expression commerciale.