English (Biochemistry)
alkene oxide [correct]
DEF: A chemical compound, the product of addition of an atom of oxygen to an alkene. The oxygen is simultaneously joined to two adjacent carbon atoms.
French (Biochimie)
oxyde d'alkène [proposal, masculine noun]