English (Canadian General Standards Board (CGSB) Standards)
General purpose interior alkyd varnish [correct, Canada]
OBS: Ottawa: Canadian General Standards Board, 1997. Standard no. CAN/CGSB-1.36-97.
French (Normes de l'Office des normes générales du Canada (ONGC))
Vernis d'intérieur aux résines alkydes d'usage général [correct, Canada]
OBS: Ottawa : Office des normes générales du Canada, 1997. Norme no CAN/CGSB-1.36-97.