English (Canadian General Standards Board (CGSB) Standards; Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
Lead and Chromate-Free Alkyd Traffic Paint [correct, Canada]
OBS: A national standard of Canada, number CAN/CGSB-1.220.
French (Normes de l'Office des normes générales du Canada (ONGC); Peintures et vernis (Industries))
Peinture alkyde de démarcation routière sans plomb ni chromate [correct, feminine noun, Canada]
OBS: Une norme nationale du Canada, numéro CAN/CGSB-1.220.