English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
oligomeric alkylalkoxysiloxane [correct]
CONT: The term siloxane can lead to confusion since, strictly speaking, it refers to the Si-O-Si linkage, which is characteristic of all silicone products. However, in the construction industry, ... the term "siloxane" is used to denote alkylalkoxysilane. The expression arose because between three and six monomeric T unit alkylalkoxysilane molecules undergo a condensation reaction involving the formation of siloxane bonds to produce oligomeric alkylalkoxysiloxane molecules (ie, with few units).
CONT: One suitable tertiary binder is VP2100, a microemulsifiable organopolysiloxane containing long chain alkylalkoxysilanes and long chain oligomeric alkylalkoxysiloxanes available from Wacker Silicones.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
alkylalcoxysiloxane oligomère [correct, masculine noun]