English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
alkylalkoxysiloxane [correct]
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
alkylalcoxysiloxane [correct, masculine noun]; alkylalkoxysiloxane [avoid, masculine noun, obsolete]