English (Crude Oil and Petroleum Products; Alkylation (Petroleum))
alkylate [correct, standardized]
DEF: Liquid hydrocarbon obtained from an alkylation process.
OBS: alkylate: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Pétroles bruts et dérivés; Alkylation (Pétrole))
alkylat [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Hydrocarbure liquide obtenu au moyen d'un procédé d'alkylation.
OBS: alkylat : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.