English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
alkylphenol
OBS: ... non-ionic surfactants (those now used have an alkylphenol base).
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
alkylphénol [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [...] les agents de surface non ioniques (ceux utilisés actuellement sont à base d'alkylphénols).
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
alquilfenol [masculine noun]