English (Silviculture; Forestry Operations)
uneven-aged system [correct]; uneven-aged silvicultural system [correct]; uneven-aged method; all-aged method
DEF: A planned sequence of treatments designed to maintain and regenerate a stand with three or more age classes.
French (Sylviculture; Exploitation forestière)
régime inéquienne [correct, masculine noun]; régime sylvicole inéquienne [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Séquence planifiée de traitements visant à maintenir et à régénérer un peuplement comprenant trois classes d'âge ou plus.