English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties; Special-Language Phraseology)
aggregate of all referendum expenses [correct]
CONT: Where the aggregate of all contributions received by a registered referendum committee exceeds the aggregate of all referendum expenses and other expenses incurred by the committee, ... the committee shall return the amount of the excess to the contributors ...
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
total des dépenses référendaires [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans les cas où le total des contributions reçues par un comité référendaire enregistré excède le total des dépenses référendaires et autres engagées par le comité, [...] le comité restitue l'excédent aux contributeurs [...]
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos; Fraseología de los lenguajes especializados)
total de gastos de referéndum [masculine noun]