English (Insurance; Transportation Insurance)
all other perils
OBS: The term "all other perils" includes only perils similar in kind to the perils specifically mentioned in the policy.
French (Assurances; Assurance transport)
tous autres périls
OBS: Lorsque, dans un contrat d'assurance, les mots "tous autres périls" suivent une énumération de périls spécifiques, ils ne visent que des périls analogues à ceux énumérés.