English (Military Administration)
not to all addressees [correct, officially approved]; NOTAL [correct, officially approved]; not to all [correct, NATO]; NOTAL [correct, NATO]; NOTAL
OBS: not to all addressees; NOTAL: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Administration militaire)
non destiné à tous [correct, officially approved]; NOTAL [correct, officially approved]; non diffusé à tous [correct, officially approved]; NOTAL [correct, officially approved]; NOTAL; pas à tous [correct, NATO]; NOTAL [correct, NATO]; NOTAL; diffusion partielle [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; NOTAL [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; NOTAL; non à tous [former designation, correct]; NAT [former designation, correct]; NAT
OBS: non diffusé à tous; NOTAL : désignations uniformisées par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.
OBS: non destiné à tous; NOTAL : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.