English (Telecommunications Transmission; Military Communications)
all concerned [correct, officially approved]; ALCON [correct, officially approved]
CONT: ALCON (all concerned) used in message traffic to encompass everyone who might have an interest in particular subject matter. It's a lazy man's way of covering distribution to everyone without having to list every person or agency that should read the material.
OBS: all concerned; ALCON: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Transmissions militaires)
tous les intéressés [correct, officially approved]
OBS: tous les intéressés : désignation uniformisée par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.