English (Transportation Insurance)
free of all average
OBS: free of all average; FAA: term and abbreviation extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Assurance transport)
franc de toute avarie [masculine noun]
OBS: franc de toute avarie : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.