English (Finance; Electoral Systems and Political Parties; Special-Language Phraseology)
aggregate of all contributions [correct]
CONT: Where the aggregate of all contributions received by a registered referendum committee exceeds the aggregate of all referendum expenses and other expenses incurred by the committee, ... the committee shall return the amount of the excess to the contributors in proportion to their contributions ...
French (Finances; Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
total des contributions [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans les cas où le total des contributions reçues par un comité référendaire enregistré excède le total des dépenses référendaires et autres engagées par le comité, [...] le comité restitue l'excédent aux contributeurs au prorata de leurs contributions [...]
Spanish (Finanzas; Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos; Fraseología de los lenguajes especializados)
total de las contribuciones [correct, masculine noun]