English (Sales (Marketing))
as is sale [correct]; as-is sale [correct]; sale with all faults [correct]
CONT: But what does an as-is sale mean for buyers? ... some people see it as a warning. Others, such as real estate investors, may see a house selling as is as an opportunity.
French (Vente)
vente tel quel [correct, feminine noun]; vente en l'état [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: vente tel quel; vente en l'état : termes tirés du mini-lexique «Protection du consommateur» et reproduits avec l'autorisation du Centre de ressources en français juridique de l'Université de Saint-Boniface.