English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
day/night all weather [correct, NATO, standardized]; DNAW [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: day/night all weather; DNAW: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
jour-nuit tout temps [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; DNAW [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: jour-nuit tout temps; DNAW : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.