English (Social Movements; Phraseology)
make it all easy for me phenomenon
CONT: The other is the "make it all easy for me" phenomenon (e.g. people saying they haven't received the right information as the reason for not doing more for the environment, when tonnes of information are available).
French (Mouvements sociaux; Phraséologie)
phénomène du «mâchez-le moi» [masculine noun]