English (PAJLO; Law of Contracts (common law); Special-Language Phraseology)
breach once and for all [correct]; once and for all breach [correct]; once-and-for-all breach [correct]
CONT: ... Non-payment of a particular amount of rent is a once-and-for-all breach of covenant which gives a landlord a one-off opportunity to forfeit the lease.
French (PAJLO; Droit des contrats (common law); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
violation ponctuelle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: violation ponctuelle : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).