English (International Relations)
one-size-fits-all [correct, adjective]
CONT: Realist perspectives stress the scarcity of resources and the subsequent competition that arises and argue that any action ought to be taken on a decentralized basis; above all, they resist one-size-fits-all solutions.
French (Relations internationales)
omnivalent [correct]
CONT: Certes, chaque bureau régional a des besoins spécifiques, et il est probablement trop tard pour concevoir un système intégré de gestion global (un système «omnivalent» à l’instar du SIG de l’ONU) [...]