English (Clothing (General))
one size fits [correct]; one-size-fits-all [correct]; one size fits all [correct]; one-size [correct]
DEF: Universal fit; unisize.
CONT: The world's shoe business has adopted the Ugly Stepsister approach to fit. The customer has to fit the shoe. Somewhere in the world, I am sure, there is a manufacturer planning to introduce one-size-fits-all.
French (Vêtements (Généralités))
unitaille [correct, feminine noun]; taille unique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Super-confortable et bien moulant le collant NAF-NAF sans pieds. Ceinture boxer élastique. Soufflet à l'entrejambe [...]. En maille côtelée 100% coton gratté. Taille unique.
OBS: Vêtements faits en maille ou en tissus extensibles et qui s'adaptent à différentes pointures et tailles (collants, bas-culottes, chaussettes.)
Spanish (Prendas de vestir (Generalidades))
talla única [proposal, feminine noun]