English (Computer Peripheral Equipment; Non-impact Printing)
multifunction printer [correct]; MFP [correct]; multi-function printer [correct]; MFP [correct]; MFP; all-in-one printer [correct]
DEF: A single print device that serves several functions, including printing, faxing, scanning, and copying.
French (Périphériques (Informatique); Impression sans impact)
imprimante multifonction [correct, feminine noun]; imprimante tout-en-un [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Imprimantes multifonctions. De plus en plus d'imprimantes jouent désormais tout à la fois le rôle du photocopieur, du fax ou du scanner.