English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Air Safety)
all engine out [correct]; all engines out [correct]
CONT: Suction feed engine restart attempts are initiated (once the airplane has reached the restart envelope) during a simulated all engine out descent until engine restart is achieved.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Sécurité (Transport aérien))
extinction de tous les moteurs [feminine noun]
CONT: Rappelons que monsieur Piché a réussi, le 24 août 2001, à faire atterrir d'urgence aux Açores un Airbus et ses 304 passagers et membres d'équipage après l'extinction de tous les moteurs de l'appareil.