English (Insurance)
all risks coverage [correct]; all perils coverage [correct]; open perils coverage [correct]
CONT: All risks coverage assumes that everything is covered, with the exception of the exclusions.
French (Assurances)
garantie tous risques [correct, feminine noun]; protection tous risques [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Garantie facultative conçue pour couvrir [un] véhicule [ou autre bien] contre tous les risques, à l'exception de ceux expressément exclus de [la] police.