English (Grain Growing; Milling and Cereal Industries)
8 days all purpose [correct]
DEF: Time allowed for all loading and unloading. Usually, stated in days, "8 days all purpose", for example.
OBS: Term of a particular significance in grain charter parties.
French (Culture des céréales; Minoterie et céréales)
8 jours à toutes fins [correct]
CONT: Temps alloué pour le chargement et le déchargement complets. Ordinairement mentionné en jours, par exemple, «8 jours à toutes fins».
OBS: Terme d'une importance particulière dans les chartes-parties du grain.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Molinería y cereales)
8 días para cualquier finalidad