English (Hand Tools; Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
all-purpose dolly [correct, officially approved]
OBS: all-purpose dolly: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Outillage à main; Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
tas universel [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: tas universel : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).