English (Remote Sensing; Spacecraft)
Rosat/IUE All Sky Survey [correct]; RIASS [correct]; ROSAT-IUE-All Sky Survey [correct]; RIASS [correct]; RIASS
CONT: The prominent scientific position of the ESA IUE [European Space Agency International Ultraviolet Explorer] Observatory has made it possible to stimulate, organize, and lead some of the major international collaborative research efforts in observational Astrophysics such as ... the 2nd largest (after the International Halley Watch) multi-spacecraft observing effort under the ROSAT-IUE-All Sky Survey (RIASS), in which not only these two spacecraft but also the Japanese X-Ray satellite GINGA and many ground based observatories have collaborated ...
French (Télédétection; Engins spatiaux)
observation panoramique du ciel par Rosat et IUE [feminine noun]