English (Types of Aircraft; Air Forces)
all-weather fighter [correct, NATO]; AWX [correct, NATO]
French (Types d'aéronefs; Forces aériennes)
chasseur tout temps [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; AWX [correct, masculine noun, NATO]