English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
All Weather Fighter Squadron [correct]; AW(F) Sqn [correct]
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
Escadron de chasseurs tout temps [correct, masculine noun]; ECTT [correct, masculine noun]