English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
narrow-leaved four-o’clock [correct]; narrow-leaf four-o’clock [correct]; narrowleaf four-o’clock [correct]; narrowleaf four o’clock [correct]; linear-leaved four-o’clock [correct]; linear-leaved umbrellawort [correct]; narrow-leaved umbrellawort [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Nyctaginaceae.
OBS: narrow-leaved four-o'clock: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
nyctage à feuilles linéaires [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Nyctaginaceae.
OBS: nyctage à feuilles linéaires : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).