English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta); Vegetable Crop Production)
multiplier onion [correct]; potato onion [correct]
OBS: A type of onion producing separable bulbs.
OBS: A plant of the family Amaryllidaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta); Production légumière)
oignon patate [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Oignon formant un paquet de bulbes de forme irrégulière.
OBS: Plante de la famille des Amaryllidaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta); Producción hortícola)
cebolla patata [feminine noun]; cebolla subterránea [feminine noun]