English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
bulbil onion [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Amaryllidaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
ail tendre [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Amaryllidaceae.