English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
prairie onion [correct]; white wild onion [correct]; textile onion [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Amaryllidaceae.
OBS: prairie onion: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
ail tissu [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Amaryllidaceae.
OBS: ail tissu : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).