English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta); Vegetable Crop Production)
cultivated garlic [correct]; garlic [correct]; garden garlic; common garlic
OBS: A plant of the family Amaryllidaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta); Production légumière)
ail cultivé [correct, masculine noun]; ail [correct, masculine noun]; ail blanc [masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Amaryllidaceae.
OBS: Est utilisé comme condiment et comme plante médicinale.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta); Producción hortícola)
ajo [correct, masculine noun]; ajo común [masculine noun]
DEF: Planta de olor fuerte, cuyo bulbo está compuesto de varias partes o dientes, y que se utiliza como condimento.