English (Cosmetology; Personal Esthetics; Pharmacology; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
Aloe vera extract; extract of aloe
French (Cosmétologie; Esthétique et soins corporels; Pharmacologie; Éléments et composés chimiques)
extrait d'aloès [masculine noun]; extrait d'Aloe vera [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Aloe vera : le nom latin s'écrit en italique.