English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Vera Cruz aloe
OBS: Agave lurida Ait.; a tropical plant from Mexico of the family Amaryllidaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
agave livide [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de serre de la famille des Amaryllidacées.