English (Botany)
Barbados aloe [correct]; Curaçao aloe [correct]; medicinal aloe [correct]; unguentine cactus [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Aloeaceae.
French (Botanique)
aloès officinal [correct, masculine noun]; aloès vulgaire [correct, masculine noun]; aloès vrai [correct, masculine noun]; aloès ordinaire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Aloeaceae.
Spanish (Botánica)
áloe [masculine noun]; acíbar [masculine noun]