English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
short-awned foxtail [correct]; short-awn foxtail [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
vulpin à courtes arêtes [correct, masculine noun]; vulpin roux [correct, masculine noun]; vulpin aristé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.