English (Fish)
twaite shad [correct]; twait shad [correct]; twaite [correct]; shad [correct, noun]; Killarney shad [correct]
OBS: Alosa fallax (twait shad) is a species of bony fishes in the family [Clupeidae].
OBS: shad: common name also used to refer to the species
French (Poissons)
alose feinte [correct, feminine noun]; alauze [correct, feminine noun]; caluyau [correct, masculine noun]; pucelle [correct, feminine noun]; lacia [correct, feminine noun]; gatte [correct, feminine noun]; finte [correct, feminine noun]