English (Hand Tools)
end cutting nipper for distance cutting and for bending the wire to an angle alpha degree [correct, standardized]
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Outillage à main)
pince coupante en bout et à distance, pliant le fil à l'angle degré alpha [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Herramientas manuales)
alicate corte frontal a medida, doblando el hilo a [alfa]° [masculine noun]