English (Botany)
lily of the Incas [correct]
OBS: Amaryllidaceae family, Chile, herbaceous perennial with fibrous roots from egg-shaped tubers which are attached to a common stem, showy, floriferous plant blooming in summer ... beautiful azalea-like flowers orange with upper segments streaked with orange-red. ... long-lasting as cut flowers.
French (Botanique)
alstroemère orangée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Famille des Amaryllidacées.
OBS: Plante herbacée non bulbeuse, à tige feuillée pleine, fleurs élégantes, en entonnoir [...] [l'alstroemère orangée] a des fleurs jaune orangé striées de rouge. (Chili).