English (Botany)
alstroemeria [correct]
DEF: A genus of showy South American herbs (family Amaryllidaceae) having leafy stems.
French (Botanique)
alstroemeria [correct, masculine noun]; alstroémère [masculine noun]
DEF: Plante vivace ornementale à souche rhizomateuse, d'Amérique du Sud. Le genre (50 espèces) fait partie des amaryllidacées.