English (Botany)
lily of Lima [correct]
OBS: Amaryllidaceae family, Chile.
OBS: Lily-like flowers with spreading segments outside lilac, spotted and lined with red-purple inside. Horticultural forms in various colors.
French (Botanique)
alstroemère Pélégrine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Famille des Amaryllidacées.
OBS: Plante herbacée non bulbeuse, à tige feuillée pleine, à fleurs élégantes en entonnoir [...] de couleurs vives et mélangées [...] [l'alstroemère Pélégrine a des] fleurs blanches striées de pourpre et tachetées de jaune. (Chili).