English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
sanguinaria [correct]; parrotleaf [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Amaranthaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
alternanthère ficoïde [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Amaranthaceae.